Yolo County Veterans List

Print

YOLO COUNTY VETERANS

(To download this list, click here: Yolo County Veterans List)

World War I
Arthur William Adams
Virgil Agard
Charles Victor Alford
Harry Bauer
William H. Bellows
Ernest O. Billings
Thurston Royal Chamberlain
Edward Charks Delray
Claude Dince/Dinse
Percy E. Eugene
Oliver O. Grayson
Roy Hamilton
Christ H. Hegelan
Frank Hermle
Joseph G. Holman
Charles David Hunt
Clarence Hunt
Byron Jackson
Harry Johnson
Charles D. Maines
George Maxwell
Vernon C. Maxwell
Almer J. Norton
William F. Olliver
Lester Palm
John Parkes
Wesley C. Predmore
Albert Valentine Roth
Otto Shonomay
Christian J. Smith
Chad Smith
Joe Solomon
Joseph Steele
M.J. Taber
Harmon Roy Taber
Frank Travis
Raymond Vaca
Elmer Elwood Van Lew
Basil C. Williams
William M. Wright

World War II
Lowell C. “Bud” Akers
Zentaro G. Akiyama
Vincent Alfaro
Edward A. Allen
David M. Armus
John P. “Jack” Asbill
Joe P. Augustino
Antone Baliel
Sam Banks
Frederick Charles “Fred” Baker
James D. Barnes
Allen Bartlett
Charles E. Beebe
Clark S. Bender
Mautilio Bernabovi
Frank C. Bertagna
Curtis Biddick
Billie L. Bishop
George W. Blair
Virginia Boden
Lawrence L. Briscoe
Robert W. Brown
Robert Brubaker
Charles Buckingham
James H. Byers
Edmond Caler
Arthur Camacho
Frank Campos
Mark Campos
William H. Capps
Jesus Casas
Edward Chapman
Frank Chavez
Richard Chipchase
Hans C. Christiansen
Frederick A. Clark
G. J. Clark
Robert W. Cole
Kenneth Coleman
George B. Collins, Jr.
Melvin Colson
Leland C. Crabb
Sanford Culman
Norman Davidson/Davisson
Clarence M. Delay
Arthur Delorimier
Johnie W. Denton
Lionel Dodds
Paul Doyle
Forrest A. Dubois
James A. Duthie
Robert Duval
George F. Eddie
Randall B. Egan
Ralph O. Emmerton
Gerald Epperle
Harold S. Erickson
George Espinosa
Linn M. Farish
William L. Fisher
Frank Frazier
Harlan Fricke
Lupe M. Garcia
John Garrett
Quin T. Goodwin
H.S. Graber
William F. Griesemer, Jr.
F. Gundrum
William Hammond
Henry Clay Hansen
Karl Hansen
Ray E. Harr
Clarence Harris
Charles E. “Bill” Hart
Clyde C. Hayden
Henry B. Heiken
William Henery
Sherman Harold
Daniel Herrmann
Ralph W. Hoffman
Huber Holland
Bernard Wayne Horgan
Marion F. Hornor
Hans Howald
Robert W. Huston
Amos J. Ingram
Tow Jer
Leo E. Jesser
Arthur W. Johnson
Douglas R. Johnson
Finis Toy Johnson
George D. Jones
Thomas Jordan
William W. Ketcham
Zack B. Kincheloe
Carl Kindelt
Charles Laugenour
La Verne Leggett
John V. Love
Donald C. Lowe
Frank S. Ludovina
Everette Lynn
Richard L. “Dick” Mack
Jerry Mahoney
Jack Manders
Manuel R. Martin
Virgil Mary
Elvin McCray
Donald McDougal
David McNary
George Mee, Jr.
Charles Meitzler
William Mesquita
Henry Miekle
George S. Miyaoka
M.L. Moore
James D. “Don” Morrin
Peter Motta
Peter Muller
Robert L. Murphy
Masaru Nakagaki
Archie D. Neal
Paul F. Nelson
Ian Nicolson
Ernest G. Nolte
Irving M. Nordendahl
Leon Ochsner
Reuben Ochsner
John F. O’Donnell
Joe P. Ortiz
Marion Parker
Doyle Persson
Ernest Pierucci
Alvin Plocher
Louis Porta
Robert B. Post
Kenneth Ragen
Manuel Raimundo
Bert Randolph
Keith Reveille
William F. Reynolds, Jr.
J.R. Righetti
Norman Reinhardt
Lester Rohwer
Bruno R. Rossellini
William F. Russell
Virgil Sander
Elton Sandsted
James L. Santos
Ben Saucier
Dino Scacchetti
Orville Shavey
Senif C. Sheard
Ray Sherbourne
Harry Shinn
Donald Shoemaker
Theodore Simpson
Albert Siranian
Phillip Smith
Robert A. Smith
Ludie Smyth
Jack Southern
Alton H. Stewart
Robert J. Stinson
Aaron Stoddard
James V. Straw
Bob Sadamu Sueoka
Edward R. Susa
Leo Sweeny
William Michael Sweeney
Medardo Tafoya
Jess Talavera
John T. Taylor
George C. Thisby, Jr.
LaMarr O. Tillotson
Robert Thomas
Eldridge M. Toler
Nion Tucker, Jr.
Eugene L. Tuttle
Louis Ulrich
John C. Van Zee
Edward Waggnor
Virgil L. Wallace
David Waybur
James Welch
Weldon White
Ben E. Williams
Glenn Wollman
George C. Woupios
Noah Yost
Neil Zane, Jr.

Korean War
Claude Alexander, Jr.
Edward Andrews
James Carrigan
Ross H. Chapin
Alvin Crane
Gilbert Delgado
Wyatt J. Duncan
Albert J. Estrada
Frank R. Flores
Roger A. Frost
William H. “Bill” Hickman, Jr.
James Hoggart
Richard Roca Lara
John H. Leno
Darrell Marston
Louis Marcado
Thomas Lee Potter
Ross Rickard
Ervin L. Steinert
Phillip Stout
Elias B. Tafoya
John Tafoya
David Orozco Trejo
Delmer C. Watterson

Vietnam War
Gerald Levie Ackley
Oscar Aguilar
Richard Arias
Robert Lee Barker, Jr.
John Barovetto
David Joseph Boyle
George Dewey Brookshire
Thomas E. Brugarner
Peter Richard Carroll
Christopher Casias
Charles Alex Coats
John B. Cunningham
Robert D. Curtis
Robert Lee Foster, Jr.
George Grinnell
Cecil Hadley

Gregory K. Hodson
Donald Herman Klinke
Dickie Dean Koell, Jr.
Robert J. Lorenzo
Thierry Timothy Maxin
Kenneth Dale Middleton
Arthur Fred “Art” Miramontes
Billy Eugene Moore
James Robert Nash
Robert O’Keeffe
James D. Ozbun
Wayne C. Reinecke
Thomas Louis Rossi
James Gray Rowe, Jr.
Louis Chris Schlote
James George Scott
William Charles Shinn
Robert Stewart
John Werner Tiderencel
Bradley O. Tillinghast
Franklin Ralph White
Charles R. William, Jr.
Ralph G. Williams
Alvie Clinton Wyatt

Gulf War
Hector Jimenez, Jr.

War on Terror
Javier “Jimmy” Arroyave
Neil Roberts

Return to Veterans Service Office Top Page

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.